Berlin 2010 
01.05.– 19.06.2010

  Sophia Pompéry
still
 
12.03.– 24.04.2010

  Valentin Hertweck
verbindlich
Sydney 2010
19.01.– 06.02.2010

  Sarah Robson
infinite in all directions

GWG at The Depot Gallery, Sydney
Berlin 2010
09.01.– 20.02.2010

  Cho Seung-Kyu und Mi Ander
Malerei und 2 1/2 Skulpturen
Guest Exhibition
Berlin 2009
13.11.– 09.01.2010
  Pip Culbert
Grundriß
 
28.08.– 07.11.2009

  AAFB / Australian Art For Berlin
Cherine Fahd, Helga Groves, Claire Healy & Sean Cordeiro, Maria Kontis, Sarah Robson, Sarah Ryan, Paul Saint, Christopher Snee
 
24.07.– 24.08.2009
  Marcus Wittmers
Siegfried
 
19.06.– 18.07.2009

  Renate Anger
"alles wiederholt sich, nichts kehrt uns wieder"
 
                   24.04.– 12.06.2009
 
 
27.02.– 18.04.2009
  Christopher Snee
daheim
 
  09.01.– 21.02.2009

 

Maria Kontis
The distance of adolescence

Berlin 2008
17.10.– 20.12.2008
     Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
Manual
 
05.09.– 10.10.2008
  Marcus Wittmers
recent work
 
04.07.– 30.08.2008
 
 
16.05.– 28.06.2008
 
 
                   03.04.– 03.05.2008
 
Show Me Your World
Eleanor Avery, Del Kathryn Barton,
Irene Hanenbergh, Matthew Hunt,
Paul Knight, Ms & Mr 

An exhibition curated by Hannah Mathews
to coincide with the 5th Berlin Biennale
 
              29.02.– 29.03.2008
 
 
               19.01.– 23.02.2008
 
Berlin  2007 
              02.11.– 11.12.2007
 
 
        07.09.– 27.10.2007
 
 
27.07.– 01.09.2007
 
 
                25.05.– 21.07.2007
 
   
   
Berlin  2006
           25.11.06– 28.01.2007
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Berlin  2005 
              04.12.– 20.12.2005
 
   
   
   
   
Berlin  2004
              30.10.– 18.12.2004
 
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
Sydney  2005
31.08.– 15.10.2005
 
   
   
    Aleks Danko
   
   
   
Sydney  2004  
   
   
   
   
 
03.03.– 28.03.2004
 
Rendezvous mit Gitte volume 4
Sydney  2003  
   
   
   
 
12.03.– 26.04.2003
 
Rendezvous mit Gitte volume 3
Sydney  2002
            10.04.– 04.05.2002
 
Helga Groves
 
22.10.– 15.11.2002
 
Rosemary Laing
 
04.06.– 29.06.2002
 
10th Anniversary Exhibition
KUNST/ Gitte Weise Gallery
 
10.07.– 31.07.2002
 
Lisa Roet
 
03.08.– 24.08.2002
 
Geoff Kleem
 
17.09.– 18.10.2002
 
Sarah Robson
 
23.10.– 16.11.2002
 
Jude Rae
 
20.11.– 20.12.2002
 
Christopher Snee
Sydney
ROOM 35  2005
   
 
                   23.11.– 23.12.2005
 
Sam Smith
Video/Installation
 
 19.10.– 19.11.2005
 
Todd Robinson
Installation/Photography
 
 31.08.– 15.10.2005
 
Hector Gilliland
works on paper
 
 03.08.– 27.08.2005
 
James Dorahy
Photography
   

Paul Ferman 
Mixed media

   
 
26.03.– 26.04.2005
 
Sharon Green
Photography
 
ROOM 35  2004
   
 
  17.12.–18.12.2004
 
Paul White
Drawings
 
20.10.– 13.11.2004
 
Paul Donald
Sculpture
 
01.09.– 16.10.2004
 
Chris Firmstone
Paintings
 
28.07.– 28.08.2004
 
Todd Robinson
Sculpture/Photography
 
 02.06.– 24.07.2004
 
James Dorahy
Mixed Media
 
 28.04.– 29.05.2004
  Owen Leong
Photography
 
 31.03.– 24.04.2004
 
 
ROOM 35  2003
   
 
         26.11.– 20.12.2003
  Sherna Teperson
Sculpture/Installation
 
 17.09.– 18.10.2003
  Yirgos Zafariou
Installation/Video/Performance
 
 16.07.– 09.08.2003
  Claudia Damichi
Painting
 
 04.06.– 12.07.2003
  James Dorahy/Astrid Spielman
Photography/Installation
 
 30.04.– 31.05.2003
  Mazie Turner
Painting
 
 26.03.– 26.04.2003
  Dani Marti
Sculpture

©opyright Gitte Weise Gallery and the artists 2010.
All rights reserved.